KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

Extracompenso

English translation: incentive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Extracompenso
English translation:incentive
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

21:14 Dec 11, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: Extracompenso
part of a marketing strategy:-
"Extracompenso per rete distributiva"
Alexander Chisholm
incentive
Explanation:
Or also bonus
Generally these programs are called 'incentive programs'
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2incentive
Sergio Scotti
4additional / extra compensation / pay
Ernesto Samper Nieto


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additional / extra compensation / pay


Explanation:
... for distribution network.

Some more context would help, but this is what it looks like to me. Good luck!

Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 122

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incentive


Explanation:
Or also bonus
Generally these programs are called 'incentive programs'

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 386
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TREX2
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
4 hrs
  -> grazie