KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

consuntivata (in this context)

English translation: finalised


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:consuntivata
English translation:finalised
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

16:42 Dec 12, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: consuntivata (in this context)
"L’iniziativa sarà consuntivata gestionalmente (e ne sarà data visibilità) all’interno dei “Minori ricavi da promo attivazioni”, anche per la quota relativa ai Timmy che viene contabilmente consuntivata all’interno delle vendite."
Alexander Chisholm
stated in budget / put in budget
Explanation:
it is only a proposal. Normally the "consuntivo" is statement, and in Italian it refers to the "bilancio consuntivo", the final budget.
Hope to be helpful.
Selected response from:

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stated in budget / put in budget
Emanuela Galdelli
3finalised / actual
triskele


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stated in budget / put in budget


Explanation:
it is only a proposal. Normally the "consuntivo" is statement, and in Italian it refers to the "bilancio consuntivo", the final budget.
Hope to be helpful.

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 514
Grading comment
Many thanks for the help.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finalised / actual


Explanation:
consuntivo when related to financial statements and accounts means actual or final (as opposed to budget or forecast).


triskele
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 68