KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing

canale concessionari

English translation: through agents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:canale concessionari
English translation:through agents
Entered by: Federica Masante

20:54 Jan 21, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: canale concessionari
not sure how to word this in English:

A livello complessivo di distribuzione 2003, Biolage è ancora la marca più distribuita in Italia (a pari merito con Trix), anche se appare evidente dai dati che la presenza è più importante sul canale concessionari rispetto al canale diretto.
Federica Masante
through agents
Explanation:
or
through dealers

"it is distributed more through agents rather than through direct channels"
Selected response from:

Lucie Brione
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2through agents
Lucie Brione
3dealer network
Beatrice T


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
through agents


Explanation:
or
through dealers

"it is distributed more through agents rather than through direct channels"

Lucie Brione
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr

agree  Mario Marcolin
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dealer network


Explanation:
.

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 169