KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

servizio in contrasegno

English translation: cash on delivery service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:servizio in contrasegno
English translation:cash on delivery service
Entered by: Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni

11:16 Nov 5, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / servizio in contrasegno
Italian term or phrase: servizio in contrasegno
La mia frase è come segue:
"XXXX deve verificare importo e modalità incasso (per servizio in contrassegno)"

Grazie
Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
Romania
cash on delivery service
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2008-11-05 11:19:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=it&q="cash on delivery ser...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno4 ore (2008-11-06 16:13:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie Maria Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cash on delivery service
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4 +2cash-on-delivery services
James (Jim) Davis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cash-on-delivery services


Explanation:
Usually for goods but we "deliver" translation services.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...
James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Toffolon
40 mins

agree  Nina Taranto
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cash on delivery service


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2008-11-05 11:19:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=it&q="cash on delivery ser...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno4 ore (2008-11-06 16:13:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!


Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie Maria Luisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Toffolon
42 mins
  -> Grazie Barbara!

agree  Monia Di Martino: Yes.
43 mins
  -> Grazie Monia!

agree  rossella mainardis
1 hr
  -> Grazie Rossella!

agree  AeC2009
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Arrigo!

agree  Elena Jones
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Elena!