KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

ressa ipercompetitiva

English translation: hypercompetitive jungle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ressa ipercompetitiva
English translation:hypercompetitive jungle

20:46 Dec 3, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-07 12:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / sales
Italian term or phrase: ressa ipercompetitiva
e quindi nella continua evoluzione della sensibilità consumistica, the client, in una “ressa” ipercompetitiva, va corteggiato, fidelizzato, conquistato continuamente.
nhorma
hypercompetitive jungle
Explanation:
la' fuori, dove la competizione e' intensa, e' una giungla! 'wilderness' potrebbero funzionare anche 'marketplace' o 'arena'
Selected response from:

Matthew Furfine
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hypercompetitive jungle
Matthew Furfine
3hypercompetitive scrum
Sara Maghini


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hypercompetitive scrum


Explanation:
Maybe?

Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hypercompetitive jungle


Explanation:
la' fuori, dove la competizione e' intensa, e' una giungla! 'wilderness' potrebbero funzionare anche 'marketplace' o 'arena'

Matthew Furfine
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks