KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

prestazione di base

English translation: core services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prestazione di base
English translation:core services

15:57 Dec 8, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-11 20:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / sales
Italian term or phrase: prestazione di base
-Le aziende stanno progressivamente arricchendo la loro offerta con servizi aggiuntivi alle prestazioni di base

Grazie
nhorma
core services
Explanation:
Commonly used term in this context

http://www.google.com/search?q="core services" marketing&hl=...
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4core services
James (Jim) Davis
3basic service
Cedric Randolph


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basic service


Explanation:
try this

Cedric Randolph
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
core services


Explanation:
Commonly used term in this context

http://www.google.com/search?q="core services" marketing&hl=...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
thanks