KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

operatori settoriali

English translation: professionals in this field


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:operatori settoriali
English translation:professionals in this field
Entered by: nhorma

15:46 Dec 11, 2010
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / sales
Italian term or phrase: operatori settoriali
Motorizzazione in decollo: i tassi di incremento superano quelli del reddito. Densità compresa tra le 20 e le 200 vetture. Quando si sono raggiunte le 100 vetture per 1000 abitanti, l’entrata del veicolo nelle necessità del mercato è inarrestabile: si rinuncia ad ogni altro bene! Si sta creando una rete di distributori, di venditori, di operatori settoriali.
nhorma
professionals in this field
Explanation:
my suggestion
Selected response from:

Matthew Furfine
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1professionals in this field
Matthew Furfine
4workers in the sector/field
NicoleRZ


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
professionals in this field


Explanation:
my suggestion

Matthew Furfine
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Jones: I'd prefer People working / specialising in this field; to me professionals means lawyers, doctors, teachers etc.
21 hrs
  -> thanks Russell, I see what you mean

3 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
workers in the sector/field


Explanation:
operatori = operators/workers
settorali = sectors/areas/fields of employment

NicoleRZ
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish