KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

coordinano trasversalmente

English translation: co-ordinate across the business


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:coordinano trasversalmente
English translation:co-ordinate across the business

07:53 Dec 19, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-22 18:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / sales
Italian term or phrase: coordinano trasversalmente
mostriamo il modello più classico (anni 80, con un unico responsabile di marketing e vendite), e riportiamo una sintesi del comunicato .... del genn.09 in cui si imposta una natura matriciale atipica, con i direttori di marchi che coordinano trasversalmente attività di marketing o commerciali.
nhorma
co-ordinate across the business
Explanation:
ie across all the other company functions
Selected response from:

Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4co-ordinate .... between them
James (Jim) Davis
3co-ordinate across the business
Oliver Lawrence


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
co-ordinate across the business


Explanation:
ie across all the other company functions

Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co-ordinate .... between them


Explanation:
who co-ordinate marketing and sales activities between them

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 287