KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

secondo delega

English translation: in compliance with proxy (regulations) / on delegation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:secondo delega
English translation:in compliance with proxy (regulations) / on delegation

10:15 Dec 22, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-25 15:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / sales
Italian term or phrase: secondo delega
Le “direzioni di mercato” sono società autonome, e modulano le loro attività attraverso organismi locali, ad esempio con finanziarie proprie, e si coordinano col “centro” secondo delega.
nhorma
in compliance with proxy (regulations) / on delegation
Explanation:
Proroga - Delega di firma
Extension - Delegation of power of signature

( http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Le [...] 01:01:IT:HTML )

I invite you to check this link below.... that talks about "Guidebook on Delegation of Authority"

http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:KGT2cGIRtgoJ:archi...





-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


( www.GROUPON.it/Roma )

DELEGA = PROXY
A representative; an agent; a document appointing a representative.
A proxy is a person who is designated by another to represent that individual at a meeting or before a public body. It also refers to the written authorization allowing one person to act on behalf of another.

IN COMPLIANCE WITH = secondo (according to)
Selected response from:

GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Grading comment
thanks! very clear.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1on the basis of authorisations
James (Jim) Davis
4in compliance with proxy (regulations) / on delegation
GianLuigi Miani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on the basis of authorisations


Explanation:
One way of translating it.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantinos Faridis
2 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in compliance with proxy (regulations) / on delegation


Explanation:
Proroga - Delega di firma
Extension - Delegation of power of signature

( http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Le [...] 01:01:IT:HTML )

I invite you to check this link below.... that talks about "Guidebook on Delegation of Authority"

http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:KGT2cGIRtgoJ:archi...





-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


( www.GROUPON.it/Roma )

DELEGA = PROXY
A representative; an agent; a document appointing a representative.
A proxy is a person who is designated by another to represent that individual at a meeting or before a public body. It also refers to the written authorization allowing one person to act on behalf of another.

IN COMPLIANCE WITH = secondo (according to)


    Reference: http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:BZUt3srmUK0J:www.c...
GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
Grading comment
thanks! very clear.