KudoZ home » Italian to English » Marketing / Market Research

televendita

English translation: telesales


08:58 Mar 10, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: televendita
Grazie
Dan Marasescu
Romania
English translation:telesales
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4telesales
Yakov Tomara
4home shopping (channel)reblack


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
telesales


Explanation:
-

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anthony Green
7 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  writeaway
20 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Mario Marcolin
43 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Gian
1 hr
  -> Grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
home shopping (channel)


Explanation:
I agree with the other answer as well, but in North America (it would seem in the UK as well) and on the Internet it also gets called home shopping.


    Reference: http://www.simplyshoppingtv.co.uk/
reblack
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8