prodotti vernicianti a base solvente

English translation: solvent-based paints

Italian term or phrase:prodotti vernicianti a base solvente
English translation:solvent-based paints
Entered by: Caterina Passari

12:57 Nov 22, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Italian term or phrase: prodotti vernicianti a base solvente
Salve colleghi/e!Vi fornisco l'intera frase in cui l'espressione é inserita:"Tutte le manipolazioni dei prodotti devono rispettare le norme igieniche per l'impiego di*prodotti vernicianti a base solvente*...Thanks in advance:)
Caterina Passari
Italy
solvent-based paints
Explanation:
cheers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-22 13:02:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=solvent-based paints&met...
Selected response from:

GAR
Grading comment
Grazie ad entrambi...GAR,"speedy gonzales":)...so...;) BYE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4solvent based paints (or paint products)
James (Jim) Davis
2 +1solvent-based paints
GAR


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solvent-based paints


Explanation:
cheers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-22 13:02:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=solvent-based paints&met...

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie ad entrambi...GAR,"speedy gonzales":)...so...;) BYE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis: Speedy Gonzales
16 mins
  -> thanks james...

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solvent based paints (or paint products)


Explanation:
Non vedo problemi

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11