finestre

English translation: holes and outlets

Italian to English translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / technical description
Italian term or phrase: finestre
alla formazione di fori e aperture (finestre) sulle piastrelle

is the correct term here windows- or is there a secialised term
Chants
English translation:holes and outlets
Explanation:
Come in italiano

HTH
Selected response from:

Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1holes and outlets
Anita M. A. Mazzoli
3chinks / orifices
rcolin
3vents
martini


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vents


Explanation:
air vents, I think
http://www.ventilation-system.com/cat/dkp/

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chinks / orifices


Explanation:
in tiles that should do

rcolin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
holes and outlets


Explanation:
Come in italiano

HTH

Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milortech
9 days