KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mathematics & Statistics

circuitazione

English translation: circulation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:circuitazione
English translation:circulation
Entered by: Gian

15:18 Dec 17, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / Mathematics
Italian term or phrase: circuitazione
no context, just a term in a glossary
mpanda
circulation
Explanation:
Diz. Marolli
circukation (mat - fis)= integrale di linea chiusa
circuitazione (alare ad es.) (aer.) = circulation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-17 15:26:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa...

Circuitazione (integrale di linea chiusa) (mat - fis) = circulation

Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1circulationmanducci
3circling
swisstell
3circulation
Gian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circulation


Explanation:
Perhaps?source: Zanicchelli

manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
18 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circulation


Explanation:
Diz. Marolli
circukation (mat - fis)= integrale di linea chiusa
circuitazione (alare ad es.) (aer.) = circulation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-17 15:26:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa...

Circuitazione (integrale di linea chiusa) (mat - fis) = circulation



Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thank you

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
circling


Explanation:
the only indication in Eurodicautom but ??

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German