KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sonse pt 100

English translation: PT-100 sensors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sonde pt 100
English translation:PT-100 sensors
Entered by: Russell Jones

13:49 Dec 20, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: sonse pt 100
"... nessuna protezione presente ne termostatica ne sonse pt 100, vedi disegni elettrici."
Russell Jones
United Kingdom
PT 100 sensors
Explanation:
si tratta di sonde o sensori PT 100

PT-100 temperature sensors - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Measure temperature with Pico PT-100 temperature sensors.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-12-20 13:55:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

meglio (come più comune) PT-100 sensors
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you Gian (and John)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5PT 100 sensors
Gian
4 +1PT100 sensorJohn Owen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
PT 100 sensors


Explanation:
si tratta di sonde o sensori PT 100

PT-100 temperature sensors - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
Measure temperature with Pico PT-100 temperature sensors.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-12-20 13:55:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

meglio (come più comune) PT-100 sensors

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 926
Grading comment
Thank you Gian (and John)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Owen
1 min

agree  Mary Consonni
5 mins

agree  Kimberly Wastler: Don't you hate spelling mistakes in the source text? Nice call Gian.
1 hr
  -> I do not care when it is understandable! Ciao

agree  Jo Macdonald: Unless sonse pt 100 is 100 dirty switchboard operators. Nice one Gian. ;-)
1 hr
  -> yes... beautiful name! ciao!

agree  Cristina Chaplin
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PT100 sensor


Explanation:
also PT100 heat sensor (platinum resistance thermometer)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-12-20 13:55:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, Gian - you beat me to it!

John Owen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: Hi, John
21 hrs