KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

GRUPPO FILTRO LUBRIFICATORE

English translation: lubrificant filter unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:GRUPPO FILTRO LUBRIFICATORE
English translation:lubrificant filter unit
Entered by: agla

17:42 Feb 11, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / TRATTAMENTO ACQUE
Italian term or phrase: GRUPPO FILTRO LUBRIFICATORE
I do not know how to translate IT. LUBRIFICATORE into English or Polish in the following context:

Il Gruppo Filtro Lubrificatore fornisce aria al cilindro pneumatico della macchina.

It is a descrption of water treatment system.
I really need your Help!
thanks
Aga
agla
lubrificant filter unit
Explanation:
07040874- [ Traduci questa pagina ]a filter well defined by the turbocharger center housing and capable of at least partially receiving the lubricant filter unit; and ...
www.uspto.gov/web/patents/patog/week19/OG/html/1306-2/US070... - 5k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Pure Power Inc., High Performance
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lubricator filter unit/assemblykaty hannan
4lubrificant filter unit
Gian
3 +1lubricant filter assemblykpi


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lubricant filter assembly


Explanation:
Just a possibility: I have found quite a few examples in google - but am not sure if it is pertinent to a water treatment system.

kpi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Faber
14 hrs
  -> Thanks Valeria!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lubricator filter unit/assembly


Explanation:
generally : lubricator filter regulator... try looking this up and see if it corresponds with your context.

katy hannan
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK: yes, gruppo often translates as unit
19 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lubrificant filter unit


Explanation:
07040874- [ Traduci questa pagina ]a filter well defined by the turbocharger center housing and capable of at least partially receiving the lubricant filter unit; and ...
www.uspto.gov/web/patents/patog/week19/OG/html/1306-2/US070... - 5k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Pure Power Inc., High Performance

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 926