KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sfere di tenuta

English translation: sealing balls


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sfere di tenuta
English translation:sealing balls
Entered by: luisadac

11:31 Mar 14, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: sfere di tenuta
Si tratta di una voce relativa a un optional di cui è dotata una macchina di riempimento:
Pompa di trasferimento mod. Economy-Pneus.:
-Con pompa pneumatica.
-Corpo pompa in PP (Polipropilene)
-*Sfere di tenuta* e OR in Wil-Flex (Santoprene)
luisadac
sealing balls
Explanation:
i sealing rings sarebbero gli anelli di tenuta...


Non Magnetic Elastomeric Sealing Balls & Spheres from Vernay ...
GlobalSpec Product Announcement for Vernay Laboratories, Inc. - Vernay® V-Balls are non magnetic elastomeric sealing balls produced as small, versatile, ...
www.globalspec.com/.../Detail/VernayLaboratories/Non_Magnet... - 27k - Cached - Similar pages
Planer plc :: Storage Systems :: Straws :: 1.7mm Red Glass Sealing ...
1.7mm Red Glass Sealing Balls Pack of 1000 Planer Shop - A site for buying all your cryogenic equipment, supplies, and alarm monitoring equipement.
shop.planer.co.uk/product.php?productid=1840&cat=22&bestseller=Y - 24k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Planer plc :: Storage Systems :: Straws :: Sealing Balls for 0.5ml ...
Sealing Balls for 0.5ml Straws Pack of 1000 Planer Shop - A site for buying all your cryogenic equipment, supplies, and alarm monitoring equipement.
shop.planer.co.uk/product.php?productid=1839&cat=0&page=1 - 34k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
IJR, Inc.
Sealing Balls - 51626A · Sealing Balls - 51626A. Sealing Balls - 51626A ... Sealing Balls - 51640A · Sealing Balls - 51640A. Sealing Balls - 51640A ...
www.ijr.com/Qstore/Qstore.cgi?CMD=009&DEPT=1117122701&CAT=1... - 68k - Cached - Similar pages
Sealing Straws
Alternatively sealing balls can be used. These are forced into the end of the straw to form a seal in 0.5ml straws. Lastly, and least commonly used, ...
www.planer.co.uk/html/sealing_straws.html - 83k - Cached - Similar pages
Catalog Items
Sealing Balls, Glass : For 0.5 ml French-Type straws. Use to color-code bull, collection dates, ... Sealing Balls, Metal : For 0.5 ml straws. 13400/9900 ...
www.minitube.com/catalog_items.asp?ProdGrp_ID=162&Cat_ID=4 - 44k - Cached - Similar pages
Catalog Items
Sealing Balls, Metal : For 0.5ml straws. 13400/9900. Straw Cutter : ... Sealing Balls, Glass : For macrotubes. Use to color-code stallion, collection dates ...
www.minitube.com/catalog_items.asp?ProdGrp_ID=123&Cat_ID=3 - 47k - Cached - Similar pages
MTG - Medical Technology Vertriebs-GmbH +++ Cryo Preservation - Straws
Minitraws for cryopreservation, 0.25 cc, 90 mm with glass sealing balls ... Medium straws for cryopreservation, 0.5 cc, 133 mm with metal sealing balls ...
www.mtg-de.com/3_5_4_products.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
Cryopreservation Disposables Straws, Goblets
19041/9010 Straws for CryoPreservation, 0.25 cc, 90 mm with glass sealing balls cryopreservation cassettes; 19043/0010 Straws for CryoPreservation, 0.5 cc, ...
www.zanderivf.com/zms_products/cryo_systems_straws.asp - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
SSVEO IFA List
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
sealing balls of the pilot area. It is believed that the first high ... which affects reseating of one or both of the sealing balls of the pilot area. ...
www.jsc.nasa.gov/news/columbia/anomaly/STS48.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sealing balls
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4seals or sealing rings
Peter Cox


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seals or sealing rings


Explanation:
Suggestion

Peter Cox
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sealing balls


Explanation:
i sealing rings sarebbero gli anelli di tenuta...


Non Magnetic Elastomeric Sealing Balls & Spheres from Vernay ...
GlobalSpec Product Announcement for Vernay Laboratories, Inc. - Vernay® V-Balls are non magnetic elastomeric sealing balls produced as small, versatile, ...
www.globalspec.com/.../Detail/VernayLaboratories/Non_Magnet... - 27k - Cached - Similar pages
Planer plc :: Storage Systems :: Straws :: 1.7mm Red Glass Sealing ...
1.7mm Red Glass Sealing Balls Pack of 1000 Planer Shop - A site for buying all your cryogenic equipment, supplies, and alarm monitoring equipement.
shop.planer.co.uk/product.php?productid=1840&cat=22&bestseller=Y - 24k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Planer plc :: Storage Systems :: Straws :: Sealing Balls for 0.5ml ...
Sealing Balls for 0.5ml Straws Pack of 1000 Planer Shop - A site for buying all your cryogenic equipment, supplies, and alarm monitoring equipement.
shop.planer.co.uk/product.php?productid=1839&cat=0&page=1 - 34k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
IJR, Inc.
Sealing Balls - 51626A · Sealing Balls - 51626A. Sealing Balls - 51626A ... Sealing Balls - 51640A · Sealing Balls - 51640A. Sealing Balls - 51640A ...
www.ijr.com/Qstore/Qstore.cgi?CMD=009&DEPT=1117122701&CAT=1... - 68k - Cached - Similar pages
Sealing Straws
Alternatively sealing balls can be used. These are forced into the end of the straw to form a seal in 0.5ml straws. Lastly, and least commonly used, ...
www.planer.co.uk/html/sealing_straws.html - 83k - Cached - Similar pages
Catalog Items
Sealing Balls, Glass : For 0.5 ml French-Type straws. Use to color-code bull, collection dates, ... Sealing Balls, Metal : For 0.5 ml straws. 13400/9900 ...
www.minitube.com/catalog_items.asp?ProdGrp_ID=162&Cat_ID=4 - 44k - Cached - Similar pages
Catalog Items
Sealing Balls, Metal : For 0.5ml straws. 13400/9900. Straw Cutter : ... Sealing Balls, Glass : For macrotubes. Use to color-code stallion, collection dates ...
www.minitube.com/catalog_items.asp?ProdGrp_ID=123&Cat_ID=3 - 47k - Cached - Similar pages
MTG - Medical Technology Vertriebs-GmbH +++ Cryo Preservation - Straws
Minitraws for cryopreservation, 0.25 cc, 90 mm with glass sealing balls ... Medium straws for cryopreservation, 0.5 cc, 133 mm with metal sealing balls ...
www.mtg-de.com/3_5_4_products.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
Cryopreservation Disposables Straws, Goblets
19041/9010 Straws for CryoPreservation, 0.25 cc, 90 mm with glass sealing balls cryopreservation cassettes; 19043/0010 Straws for CryoPreservation, 0.5 cc, ...
www.zanderivf.com/zms_products/cryo_systems_straws.asp - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
SSVEO IFA List
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
sealing balls of the pilot area. It is believed that the first high ... which affects reseating of one or both of the sealing balls of the pilot area. ...
www.jsc.nasa.gov/news/columbia/anomaly/STS48.pdf - Similar pages

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
3 hrs