KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

sponde di contenimento

English translation: containment sideboards


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sponde di contenimento
English translation:containment sideboards
Entered by: luisadac

14:40 Mar 14, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: sponde di contenimento
Si trova in un sottoelenco di optional di una macchina di riempimento:
Prolungamento del nastro di trasporto:
-Travatura in acciaio inox
-*Sponde di contenimento*
luisadac
containment sideboards
Explanation:
Food conveyor apparatus - US Patent 4724953- [ Traduci questa pagina ]The apparatus of claim 2 wherein the containment clips have a first portion ... The apparatus of claim 1 further comprising a pair of sideboards mounted to ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/4724953-claims.html - 22k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Food conveyor apparatus - Patent 4724953- [ Traduci questa pagina ]The sideboards 78 prevent food from falling over the edge of the conveyor belt 60. The containment clips 68 hold the conveyor belt 60 in position over the ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4724953.html - 37k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

CCMTA - Cargo Securement- [ Traduci questa pagina ]... containment of loose parts. Language had also been included relating to the use of structural walls, sides or sideboards, or suitable covering material, ...
www.ccmta.ca/english/committees/cra/cargo/minutes/albuquerq... - 70k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1containment sideboards
Gian
4folding walls
Kira Laudy


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
folding walls


Explanation:
ho trovato varie citazioni in internet e credo proprio che possa fare al caso tuo. Spero ti sia d'aiuto. Ciao e buon lavoro

Kira Laudy
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
containment sideboards


Explanation:
Food conveyor apparatus - US Patent 4724953- [ Traduci questa pagina ]The apparatus of claim 2 wherein the containment clips have a first portion ... The apparatus of claim 1 further comprising a pair of sideboards mounted to ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/4724953-claims.html - 22k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Food conveyor apparatus - Patent 4724953- [ Traduci questa pagina ]The sideboards 78 prevent food from falling over the edge of the conveyor belt 60. The containment clips 68 hold the conveyor belt 60 in position over the ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4724953.html - 37k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

CCMTA - Cargo Securement- [ Traduci questa pagina ]... containment of loose parts. Language had also been included relating to the use of structural walls, sides or sideboards, or suitable covering material, ...
www.ccmta.ca/english/committees/cra/cargo/minutes/albuquerq... - 70k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 926
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Faber
14 hrs