KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

gruppo di distribuzione olio

English translation: oil distribution unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gruppo di distribuzione olio
English translation:oil distribution unit
Entered by: Solomon Wright

16:08 Apr 2, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: gruppo di distribuzione olio
This is a component of a mobile self-propelled work platform. Maintenance to it can only be carried out by a qualified hydraulic technician, if that helps!
Can anyone help me? I don't mean in the more profound sense, I'm probably beyond help, just with this question! ;)
Solomon Wright
Germany
oil distribution unit
Explanation:
Alpha Pack - Bosch Rexroth Ltd. - Power pack,power unit,oil ...- [ Traduci questa pagina ]The hydraulic power unit pack can be configured for specific ... Robust oil reservoirs to assist in an effective, compact oil distribution system. ...
www.boschrexroth.co.uk/.../en/products/industrial_hydraulic... - 38k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Assembling series of distribution and measuring units for a ...- [ Traduci questa pagina ]4A, 4B and 4C includes three views of a lubricating oil distribution and measuring unit illustrating the front, side, and top; ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/5197568.html - 36k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Sounds great, thank you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3oil distribution unit
Gian
3oil distributing box
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oil distributing box


Explanation:
oil dispenser
oil distributor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-04-02 16:11:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Does it make sense? :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-04-02 16:11:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or ring the bell :)

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oil distribution unit


Explanation:
Alpha Pack - Bosch Rexroth Ltd. - Power pack,power unit,oil ...- [ Traduci questa pagina ]The hydraulic power unit pack can be configured for specific ... Robust oil reservoirs to assist in an effective, compact oil distribution system. ...
www.boschrexroth.co.uk/.../en/products/industrial_hydraulic... - 38k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Assembling series of distribution and measuring units for a ...- [ Traduci questa pagina ]4A, 4B and 4C includes three views of a lubricating oil distribution and measuring unit illustrating the front, side, and top; ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/5197568.html - 36k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 926
Grading comment
Sounds great, thank you all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK
2 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
10 hrs

agree  Valeria Faber: Ciao Gian... eri sparito! // che non succeda più! ;-)))
12 hrs
  -> Ciao. Sono stato una decina di giorni in Austria (Graz e Vienna). La prossima volta ...ti informo prima (scherzo!)