KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Certificato generale di omologazione dell’ispettorato all’edilizia

English translation: Building Inspector Approval


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Certificato generale di omologazione dell’ispettorato all’edilizia
English translation:Building Inspector Approval
Entered by: Dana Rinaldi

15:04 Mar 11, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Certificato generale di omologazione dell’ispettorato all’edilizia
Please could you help me translate this:

Certificato generale di omologazione dell’ispettorato all’edilizia

Thanks
Dana Rinaldi
Italy
Building Inspector Approval
Explanation:
this should do it
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Building Inspector Approval
Tom in London
4Department of building's (DOB) general permission certificate
Olga Buongiorno
3planning inspectorate certificate of general compliancexxxmoranna


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Department of building's (DOB) general permission certificate


Explanation:
Dai un'occhiata al link troverai tutto ciò che ti serve.


    Reference: http://www.nyc.gov/html/dob/html/forms/forms_permits.shtml
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Building Inspector Approval


Explanation:
this should do it

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 349
Grading comment
Thank you all

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
planning inspectorate certificate of general compliance


Explanation:
buon lavoro Dana

xxxmoranna
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16