KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

a semplice richiesta

English translation: at the (simple) request of


09:26 Nov 13, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: a semplice richiesta
in un contratto discografico: L'autore si obbliga a prestarsi tempestivamente a semplice richiesta della SOCIETA’ a tutti gli atti e formalità necessari ed opportuni ai fini ....
kiola
English translation:at the (simple) request of
Explanation:

that´s what I would say here
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Ti ringrazio tanto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5at the (simple) request ofEllen Kraus
5on requestroxana68
4upon simple request
emanuela.v


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
at the (simple) request of


Explanation:

that´s what I would say here

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ti ringrazio tanto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom in London
17 mins
  -> thank you !

agree  TechLawDC: , by request of the Company (without more),
22 mins
  -> thank you !

agree  Francesca Siotto
48 mins
  -> thank you !

agree  Peter Cox
1 hr
  -> thank you, Peter !

agree  Suyash Suprabh
1 hr
  -> thank you !

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upon simple request


Explanation:
upon request, su richiesta

emanuela.v
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on request


Explanation:
.

roxana68
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4