KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

in applicazione di automazione

English translation: bei einer automatisierten Fertigung sind die ......


09:43 Nov 13, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / current supppliers
Italian term or phrase: in applicazione di automazione
In applicazioni di automazione, le condizioni di impiego, il valore e la natura del carico sono molto variabili, non sono note a chi progetta l’alimentatore e spesso neppure all’utilizzatore.
(come si potrebbe dire in inglese?) grazie
Simona Volpe-Adeoye
Austria
English translation:bei einer automatisierten Fertigung sind die ......
Explanation:
vorausgesetzt, dass hier automazione gg. automatizzazione austauschbar ist

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 Min. (2008-11-13 09:58:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, didnt notice you wanted an English translation. Here it is:

IN AN AUTOMATED PROCESS
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bei einer automatisierten Fertigung sind die ......Ellen Kraus
2 +2in automation applications/use
Traducendo Co. Ltd


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in automation applications/use


Explanation:
just an idea, sorry, still sleeping a bit........

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis: Would seem to be this in the absence of more context
9 mins
  -> thx

agree  Suyash Suprabh
31 mins
  -> thx

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bei einer automatisierten Fertigung sind die ......


Explanation:
vorausgesetzt, dass hier automazione gg. automatizzazione austauschbar ist

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 Min. (2008-11-13 09:58:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, didnt notice you wanted an English translation. Here it is:

IN AN AUTOMATED PROCESS

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8