KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

annuncio treni numerico

English translation: train number announcement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:annuncio treni numerico
English translation:train number announcement
Entered by: Francesco D'Arcangeli

18:39 Nov 16, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Railways
Italian term or phrase: annuncio treni numerico
Il contesto è abbastanza chiaro:

Gli impianti di ATN (Annuncio Treni Numerico) consentono la trasmissione automatica dell'esatta "Successione Treni" tra stazioni attigue eliminando le relative comunicazioni telefoniche tra i Dirigenti Movimento e le registrazioni sul modulo in uso.
Francesco D'Arcangeli
Italy
train number announcement
Explanation:
PDF] ATN Annuncio Treni Numerico Train Number AnnouncementFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
supply the remote train announcement (ATR SAR) that. makes it possible to determine and display the delay time. for each train: such a function may be ...
www.asf.it/ASF/attachments/ATN.pdf - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4train announcement boards
rossella mainardis
4train number announcement
Gian


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
train number announcement


Explanation:
PDF] ATN Annuncio Treni Numerico Train Number AnnouncementFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
supply the remote train announcement (ATR SAR) that. makes it possible to determine and display the delay time. for each train: such a function may be ...
www.asf.it/ASF/attachments/ATN.pdf - Pagine simili - Salva risultato

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 926
Grading comment
Grazie

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
train announcement boards


Explanation:
see reference


    Reference: http://britishexpats.com/forum/showthread.php?t=475564
rossella mainardis
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian