KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

percorso obbligato

English translation: enforced flow path


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:percorso obbligato
English translation:enforced flow path
Entered by: unwiredbrain

16:03 Nov 17, 2008
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: percorso obbligato
Nel senso di un percorso che un gas deve necessariamente percorrere all'interno di un canale.

Grazie a tutti in anticipo.
unwiredbrain
enforced flow path
Explanation:
Io direi così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-11-17 18:21:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fixed path
Gian
4enforced flow path
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enforced flow path


Explanation:
Io direi così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2008-11-17 18:21:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!


Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 372
Grading comment
Grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixed path


Explanation:
Dynamic Network Flow Modelling Fixed Path Material Handling Systems - [ Traduci questa pagina ]one point to another over a fixed path. The number of items. which flow across the arc per time ... the dynamic behavior of items flowing through a network ...
www.informaworld.com/index/780430784.pdf - Pagine simili - Salva risultato
di WL Maxwell - 1981 - Citato da 16 - Articoli correlati

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 926