KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

P.I.

English translation: VAT (No)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:P.I.
English translation:VAT (No)
Entered by: Silvia Nigretto

15:27 Nov 26, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: P.I.
DIREZIONE GENERALE 20126 MILANO VIA MIRAMARE, 15 TEL. 02 380821 FAX 02 38082275
SEDE LEGALE 20099 SESTO SAN GIOVANNI (MI) VIA BARCELLONA, 3 TEL 02 251115 FAX 02 25111570
ELYO ITALIA S.R.L. CAPITALE SOCIALE € 43.250.000,00 R.E.A. MILANO N° 1398750 C.F. E R.I. DI MILANO 01532960067 P.I. 02259590962
SOGGETTA AD ATTIVITA’ DI DIREZIONE E COORDINAMENTO DI SUEZ ENERGIE SERVICES S.A.
Chris Dawe
United Kingdom
VAT
Explanation:
Partita Iva!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2008-12-01 15:45:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

It happens, Chris! Thank you! Silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Nigretto
Grading comment
How silly of me, sorry. Thanks so much. Chris.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Vat Reg. No.
Andrea Nicosia
5 +2VAT
Silvia Nigretto
5Partita Iva = VAT No.Alice Fox


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Vat Reg. No.


Explanation:
It's "Partita Iva", Vat number.
Bye, Chris!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2008-11-26 15:31:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean "Vat Registration Number", obviously.

Andrea Nicosia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis: I would use capitals for VAT
4 mins
  -> Thanks Jim, so would I, but I forgot it!

agree  rossella mainardis
4 mins
  -> Grazie Rossella!

agree  Gian
10 mins
  -> Grazie Gian!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Partita Iva = VAT No.


Explanation:
VAT No.

Alice Fox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
VAT


Explanation:
Partita Iva!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2008-12-01 15:45:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

It happens, Chris! Thank you! Silvia

Silvia Nigretto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
How silly of me, sorry. Thanks so much. Chris.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Barra
3 mins
  -> Grazie mille Silvia!

agree  James (Jim) Davis: number
4 mins
  -> Thanx a lot Jim!