KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

singolarizzatore

English translation: stop gate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:singolarizzatore
English translation:stop gate
Entered by: Grace Anderson

19:50 Mar 11, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / robotics
Italian term or phrase: singolarizzatore
...sistema di smistamento di pezzi e singolarizzatore con vibratore circolare...
Jennifer Baker
United States
stop gate
Explanation:
Don't know if it applies in your context:

PDF] Vereinzeler VE 1, VE 1/V Stop gate Séparateur Singolarizzatore ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... de montage Tecnica di montaggio Técnica de montaje Técnica de montagem Vereinzeler
VE 1, VE 1/V Stop gate Séparateur Singolarizzatore Separador Separador VE ...
www.boschrexroth.com/.../united_states/en/products/brl/ a_documentation/ts1_oai/VE1%20-%203842522495.pdf
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
This seems to fit my context the best. thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3discharge
Sergio Scotti
2stop gateGrace Anderson


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
discharge


Explanation:
Penso sia questo, discharge e' il punto di uscita dei pezzi singoli dal vibratore

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
stop gate


Explanation:
Don't know if it applies in your context:

PDF] Vereinzeler VE 1, VE 1/V Stop gate Séparateur Singolarizzatore ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... de montage Tecnica di montaggio Técnica de montaje Técnica de montagem Vereinzeler
VE 1, VE 1/V Stop gate Séparateur Singolarizzatore Separador Separador VE ...
www.boschrexroth.com/.../united_states/en/products/brl/ a_documentation/ts1_oai/VE1%20-%203842522495.pdf

Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
This seems to fit my context the best. thanks.