International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Apertura del dispositivo di scarico (URGENTE)

English translation: opening discharge device


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Apertura del dispositivo di scarico
English translation:opening discharge device
Entered by: elysee

19:35 Dec 5, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / granulatore
Italian term or phrase: Apertura del dispositivo di scarico (URGENTE)
x scheda tecn di un granulatore x estrusione materie plastiche.

non ho altro contesto, essendo una scheda...

Apertura del dispositivo di scarico = ??

grazie 1000 !
elysee
Italy
opening discharge device
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ed e' proprio giusto! Grazie di nuovo.. Rif. Google = (Discharge device of an extruding installation) = www.freshpatents.com/Discharge-device-of-an-extruding-installation-dt20041028ptan20040213865.php
PBE Article Index: How to test your gravimetric feeder's ... - A loss-in-weight feeder includes a supply hopper, a scale, and a discharge device; the discharge device delivers material from the supply hopper to the process ... www.powderbulk.com/getarticle.cfm?articleid=718
Mi dispiace Mauro, ma la tua proposta non andava x il settore.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opening discharge device
Vittorio Preite
4exhaust (valve) opening
Mauro Baglieri


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exhaust (valve) opening


Explanation:
Mi pare possa essere una soluzione possibile, in assenza di altro contesto. Spero ti possa servire ;-)

Mauro Baglieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opening discharge device


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 329
Grading comment
ed e' proprio giusto! Grazie di nuovo.. Rif. Google = (Discharge device of an extruding installation) = www.freshpatents.com/Discharge-device-of-an-extruding-installation-dt20041028ptan20040213865.php
PBE Article Index: How to test your gravimetric feeder's ... - A loss-in-weight feeder includes a supply hopper, a scale, and a discharge device; the discharge device delivers material from the supply hopper to the process ... www.powderbulk.com/getarticle.cfm?articleid=718
Mi dispiace Mauro, ma la tua proposta non andava x il settore.