KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Instruments

organizzato per

English translation: organised by


14:19 Apr 2, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
Italian term or phrase: organizzato per
il sistema XXX è anche un eccezionale gestionale che riesce a gestire:
1. l'anagrafica del cliente (ricerca, identificazione, modifica, cancellazione)
2. la richiesra dell'unità di sangue
3. consultazione dello storico dei dati relativi l'apertura del lucchetto *organizzati* per paziente - operatore - reparto.

In realtà nella frase ORGANIZZATO è sottinteso, compare solo il PER.

come poso tradurlo?

grazie mille
Romina Minucci
Italy
English translation:organised by
Explanation:
patient - operator - ward

Computer files are organised
Selected response from:

xxxmoranna
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, era semplice!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Classification
Nadia Ayoub
4 +1sorted according to
Monia Di Martino
3organised byxxxmoranna
3arranged by
Sabrina Valente


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arranged by


Explanation:
arranged by...?

Sabrina Valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sorted according to


Explanation:
Penso sia così.

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  texjax DDS PhD: sorted by
9 mins
  -> Grazie Bruna

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Classification


Explanation:
or classified by.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organised by


Explanation:
patient - operator - ward

Computer files are organised

xxxmoranna
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
grazie, era semplice!