KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

"prezzo ricavo industria"

English translation: ex fabbrica > ex factory


03:27 Nov 21, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Pharmaceutical industry
Italian term or phrase: "prezzo ricavo industria"
Pharmaceutical industry:
"Il prezzo d'acquisto del prodotto finito è stabilito a XX% del prezzo ricavo industria".
The finished product is a pharmaceutical drug.
All help would be much appreciated.
kmaciel
Italy
English translation:ex fabbrica > ex factory
Explanation:
Sono praticamente certa che la definizione che cerchi sia questa, infatti in moltissimi siti, tutti di industrie farmaceutiche, molti contententi deliberazioni in materia di determinazione dei prezzi, si parla del prezzo ricavo industria al quale vanno poi aggiunti costi di trasporto e quanto'altro. Si tratta del prezzo ex fabbrica.
HTH
Cristina
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ex fabbrica > ex factory
Bilingualduo
4industry's gross revenue
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industry's gross revenue


Explanation:
The final price ofthe finished product is set as xx% of the....see above. Ciao PC


Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ex fabbrica > ex factory


Explanation:
Sono praticamente certa che la definizione che cerchi sia questa, infatti in moltissimi siti, tutti di industrie farmaceutiche, molti contententi deliberazioni in materia di determinazione dei prezzi, si parla del prezzo ricavo industria al quale vanno poi aggiunti costi di trasporto e quanto'altro. Si tratta del prezzo ex fabbrica.
HTH
Cristina


Bilingualduo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Hélène Hayles: I think this must be right, I am translating a document which seems to connect the two terms specifically, first using "prezzi praticati a ricavo industria" and then "prezzo 'ex-factory'" (Is nearly 7 years the record for an agree, d'ya think??!)
2500 days

agree  Oliver Lawrence: Nah, how about an 8-year agree! Found a document that says "La differenza tra prezzo al pubblico e prezzo ricavo-industria è data dall’IVA e dalla remunerazione della distribuzione intermedia e finale"
2950 days