KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

preparatore

English translation: mixer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:preparatore
English translation:mixer
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

06:43 Sep 4, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / bulk pharmaceutical preparation
Italian term or phrase: preparatore
One of the items of equipmwnt used in the preparation of the bulk solution (not batching or packing):

"Preparatore CO.M.E.R. da 2000 L"

Has anyone come across this device or the manufacturer before?
Alexander Chisholm
mixer
Explanation:
I have come across the word in other translations.....though I do know the company. Buon lavoro :)
Selected response from:

Barbara Toffolon
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mixer
Barbara Toffolon
3media preparatorScience451


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mixer


Explanation:
I have come across the word in other translations.....though I do know the company. Buon lavoro :)

Barbara Toffolon
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Many thanks.