KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

deviazione apert

English translation: discrepancy procedure to be open


09:49 Jun 25, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Italian term or phrase: deviazione apert
Ogni eccezione rispetto a quanto stabilito deve essere tempestivamente segnalata a responsabile X e se necessario aperta deviazione e segnalata al QA Compliance.

Instructions for quality control of batches of medicine.
Russell Phillips
English translation:discrepancy procedure to be open
Explanation:
I think it is something like this, meaning that, in case of compliance discrepancies or differences, the relevant procedure must be started and commumicated to QA Compliance.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-06-25 10:19:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction \"to be opened\" of course
Selected response from:

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3exception report
Jean Martin
3discrepancy procedure to be open
Pamela Brizzola


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
discrepancy procedure to be open


Explanation:
I think it is something like this, meaning that, in case of compliance discrepancies or differences, the relevant procedure must be started and commumicated to QA Compliance.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-06-25 10:19:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction \"to be opened\" of course

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exception report


Explanation:
A suggestion

Jean Martin
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8