KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

eubiosi(intestinale)

English translation: eubiosis


15:00 Jul 5, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Italian term or phrase: eubiosi(intestinale)
xxx
Michele Galuppo
Italy
English translation:eubiosis
Explanation:
References:

[Hepon, promoter of local immunity in the complex therapy of ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The promoter of local immunity Heponum contributes to the restoration of eubiosis and normalization of showings of the immune status in patients with post ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=14556551&dopt=Abstract -

[Bowel dysfunctional microflora: clinical significance and ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... of complex drugs as well as synergistic action of drugs with a different mechanism
of their activity, it is quite possible to restore the eubiosis of bowels. ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=14556552&dopt=Abstract

PCC Sound Consumer : Eighty percent of immune and hormonal stress ... body. Eubiosis is the dynamic state of healthy balance in the intestines.
Mal-digestion contributes to dysbiosis in the body. This ...
www.pccnaturalmarkets.com/sc/0211/sc0211-doctor.html

Glossary - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Eubiosis, The balance between beneficial bacteria and potentially harmful
bacteria in the gastrointestinal tract. Facultatively, optionally. ...
www.lactospore.com/glossary.htm - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Analyst - Online Diagnosis and Natural Treatments Health ... - [ ... Three frequently identified organisms, Lactobacilli, Bifidobacteria, and Escherichia coli, can be employed as indicators of eubiosis or healthy overall flora. ...
www.digitalnaturopath.com/treat/T399489.html
Selected response from:

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(intestinal) eubiosisxxxElena Sgarbo
4 +3eubiosis
Andrés Martínez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eubiosis


Explanation:
References:

[Hepon, promoter of local immunity in the complex therapy of ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The promoter of local immunity Heponum contributes to the restoration of eubiosis and normalization of showings of the immune status in patients with post ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=14556551&dopt=Abstract -

[Bowel dysfunctional microflora: clinical significance and ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... of complex drugs as well as synergistic action of drugs with a different mechanism
of their activity, it is quite possible to restore the eubiosis of bowels. ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=14556552&dopt=Abstract

PCC Sound Consumer : Eighty percent of immune and hormonal stress ... body. Eubiosis is the dynamic state of healthy balance in the intestines.
Mal-digestion contributes to dysbiosis in the body. This ...
www.pccnaturalmarkets.com/sc/0211/sc0211-doctor.html

Glossary - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Eubiosis, The balance between beneficial bacteria and potentially harmful
bacteria in the gastrointestinal tract. Facultatively, optionally. ...
www.lactospore.com/glossary.htm - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Analyst - Online Diagnosis and Natural Treatments Health ... - [ ... Three frequently identified organisms, Lactobacilli, Bifidobacteria, and Escherichia coli, can be employed as indicators of eubiosis or healthy overall flora. ...
www.digitalnaturopath.com/treat/T399489.html


Andrés Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Fast fingers! :-)
1 min
  -> Thanks Elena, you also (disbiogeno) :-)

agree  Nanny Wintjens
1 hr
  -> Thank you again.

agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Zareh

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eubiosi (intestinale)
(intestinal) eubiosis


Explanation:
Buon lavoro, Michele

Elena

Human Nutrition - Your source for Nutritional and Dietry research ...
... Eubiosis and Probiosis. What is probiotics? ... Probios means for life. A condition without any dysbiosis is called ** eubiosis **. It is more likely to be an utopia. ...

www.humannutrition.com/Probiotics/Dysbiosis.php

pharmed medicare
... This is referred to as ** eubiosis **, as this is required for the proper digestion, efficient absorption of nutrients. Factors affecting ...

www.pharmedmedicare.com/lactopure.html


xxxElena Sgarbo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Barbuto
9 mins
  -> Thanks, Francesco

agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Zareh