International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

preparazione di virus portanti un gene malattia in linee cellulari

English translation: preparation of disease carrying viruses in cell lines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:preparazione di virus portanti un gene malattia in linee cellulari
English translation:preparation of disease carrying viruses in cell lines
Entered by: David Russi

18:41 Aug 9, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Italian term or phrase: preparazione di virus portanti un gene malattia in linee cellulari
Uno dei passi conseguiti durante un esperimento in laboratorio.
Marcella
preparation of disease carrying virus in cell lines
Explanation:
preparation of disease carrying virus in cell lines
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4preparation of viruses carrying a Gene-Disease in cell lines
Greta Baldanzi
3preparation of disease carrying virus in cell lines
David Russi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
preparation of disease carrying virus in cell lines


Explanation:
preparation of disease carrying virus in cell lines

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

3 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preparation of viruses carrying a Gene-Disease in cell lines


Explanation:
I hope it helps! ;-)

Greta Baldanzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian