KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

estrasistole ventricolare monomorfa

English translation: monomorphic ventricular extra-systole


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:estrasistole ventricolare monomorfa
English translation:monomorphic ventricular extra-systole
Entered by: Bilingualduo

13:27 Nov 12, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: estrasistole ventricolare monomorfa
Self-explanatory?

Best,

Harold
xxxVadney
monomorphic ventricular extra-systole
Explanation:
HTH
Cristina
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1monomorphic ventricular extra-systole
Bilingualduo
4single focus extrasystoleAlbert Golub


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single focus extrasystole


Explanation:
contrary is multiform/multifocus extrasystole
not sure!
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 84

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monomorphic ventricular extra-systole


Explanation:
HTH
Cristina



    Reference: http://www.aisc.it/pacing2000/pacing2000_POSTERS_WEDNSDAY.ht...
Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hph
13 hrs