KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

infiltrazioni trocanteriche

English translation: trochanteric infiltration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:infiltrazioni trocanteriche
English translation:trochanteric infiltration
Entered by: Bilingualduo

00:14 Nov 26, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: infiltrazioni trocanteriche
No context, it's alist of medical treatments
babi
trochanteric infiltration
Explanation:
HTH
Cristina

Ref.
exp.
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trochanteric infiltration
Bilingualduo
5trochanteric infiltration
5trochanteric infiltration
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trochanteric infiltration


Explanation:
HTH
Cristina

Ref.
exp.

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trochanteric infiltration


Explanation:
Non so se è già comparso questo msg, il mio PC mi sta dando problemi, se è doppio vi prego di scusarmi.
Cristina



Native speaker of:

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trochanteric infiltration


Explanation:
Non so se è già comparso questo msg, il mio PC mi sta dando problemi, se è doppio vi prego di scusarmi.
Cristina


Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478