KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

scoliosi dorso-lombare sinistro-convessa

English translation: left dorso-lumbar convex scoliosis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scoliosi dorso-lombare sinistro-convessa
English translation:left dorso-lumbar convex scoliosis
Entered by: Bilingualduo

00:15 Nov 26, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: scoliosi dorso-lombare sinistro-convessa
Elenco di patologie
babi
left dorso-lumbar convex scoliosis
Explanation:
Vedi msg precedente.
Cristina

Ah, visto che ci sono:
http://www.chiroweb.com/archives/17/11/17.html
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1left dorso-lumbar convex scoliosis
Bilingualduo
5 +1left dorso-lumbar convex scoliosis
Bilingualduo
5Left-convex dorsilumbar scoliosis
Roddy Tannahill
5left dorso-lumbar convex scoliosis
Bilingualduo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Left-convex dorsilumbar scoliosis


Explanation:
Medical experience. HTH. :)

Roddy Tannahill
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 8

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
left dorso-lumbar convex scoliosis


Explanation:
HTH
Cristina

ref.
exp

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roddy Tannahill: :-)
0 min
  -> thank you, I'm sorry: my msgs seem to multiply on their own

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
left dorso-lumbar convex scoliosis


Explanation:
Vedi msg precedente.
Cristina

Ah, visto che ci sono:
http://www.chiroweb.com/archives/17/11/17.html

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
left dorso-lumbar convex scoliosis


Explanation:
Vedi msg precedente.
Cristina

Ah, visto che ci sono:
http://www.chiroweb.com/archives/17/11/17.html

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 478

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adalbert Kowal: Best version of all above. In this order to be found in Pschyrembel Dict. med. 1999
44 mins
  -> ahem...thanks