KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

medico frequentatore

English translation: practising doctor


09:57 Dec 17, 2001
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: medico frequentatore
Medico frequentatore della divisione di reumatologia nelgi anni 1986 e 87
fmatteoda
Spain
English translation:practising doctor
Explanation:
The sense is that the doctor was part of the team at the Department of Rheumatology.

Don
Selected response from:

Don Green
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4practising doctor
Don Green
1attending physician
Gillian Hargreaves


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
attending physician


Explanation:
?? Maybe - just a guess. The phrase certainly exists in English.

Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 236

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
practising doctor


Explanation:
The sense is that the doctor was part of the team at the Department of Rheumatology.

Don

Don Green
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 145