KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

Materiale esentato dalla valuazione della CUF ai sensi del D.M. 20 gennaio 1999

English translation: decreto ministeriale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Materiale esentato dalla valuazione della CUF ai sensi del D.M. 20 gennaio 1999
English translation:decreto ministeriale
Entered by: anna sudano

09:53 Jan 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: Materiale esentato dalla valuazione della CUF ai sensi del D.M. 20 gennaio 1999
Materiale esentato dalla valuazione della CUF ai sensi del D.M. 20 gennaio 1999.
What does D.M. mean?
Elizabeth Duke
United Kingdom
decreto ministeriale
Explanation:
Vedi riferimento:
http://oss-sper-clin.sanita.it/normativa/normativa.htm
Selected response from:

anna sudano
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1exempted from CUF evaluation/assessment
VMTTRADUCE
4 +2decreto ministeriale
anna sudano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
decreto ministeriale


Explanation:
Vedi riferimento:
http://oss-sper-clin.sanita.it/normativa/normativa.htm

anna sudano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pesci
30 mins

agree  Gian
55 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exempted from CUF evaluation/assessment


Explanation:
intendendo per "CUF" la Commissione Unica del Farmaco, che dovresti mettere in italiano con la traduzione in inglese tra parentesi (tipo un "Drug Assessment Commission" o qualcosa del genere) per far capire di cosa si tratta.
Helped?


    Reference: http://www.sanita.it/farmaci/bollettino/BIF_1_99_2.pdf
VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pesci
10 mins