KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

natura multidistrettuale

English translation: multilocal nature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:natura multidistrettuale
English translation:multilocal nature
Entered by: Grace Anderson

10:00 Mar 12, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: natura multidistrettuale
considerando la potenziale natura multidistrettuale della malattia aterosclerotica, ci permettiamo inoltre segnalare l'utilità di uno studio eco-color-doppler.
fmatteoda
Spain
multilocal nature
Explanation:
the potential multilocal nature of atherosclerotic disease.
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-12 10:10:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'disseminated nature\' é una alternativa piu\' usato nel inglese

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-12 10:14:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ecureme.com/emyhealth/natural/n_heart.asp :
\"certain arteries are more involved than others. Because of the disseminated nature of the disease, however, ...\"
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interesting multiple districtsFrancesca Bottacchi
4multilocal nature
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multilocal nature


Explanation:
the potential multilocal nature of atherosclerotic disease.
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-12 10:10:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'disseminated nature\' é una alternativa piu\' usato nel inglese

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-12 10:14:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ecureme.com/emyhealth/natural/n_heart.asp :
\"certain arteries are more involved than others. Because of the disseminated nature of the disease, however, ...\"


    Reference: http://members.tripod.com/~AFoggyone/gtesting.html
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 703

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interesting multiple districts


Explanation:
interessanti molteplici distretti

Francesca Bottacchi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Guido Dalla Fontana: Mi permetto di segnalare l'utilità di uno studio eco-color-doppler
13 mins