KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

LMT

English translation: on distal LMT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:LMT
English translation:on distal LMT
Entered by: Rita Bandinelli

14:55 Mar 15, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical / arteries
Italian term or phrase: LMT
precordialgia atipica in pz. con impianto di stent QUADDS su LMT distale.
fmatteoda
Spain
on distal LMT
Explanation:
LMT = Left Main Trunk

Guarda se ti possono essere utili questi link
Selected response from:

Rita Bandinelli
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5left main trunkxxxElena Sgarbo
4on distal LMT
Rita Bandinelli


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on distal LMT


Explanation:
LMT = Left Main Trunk

Guarda se ti possono essere utili questi link


    Reference: http://www-med.stanford.edu/school/ccal/case/case8/stills.ht...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:ikB4Bs_lp5QC:www.ctsnet...
Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 137
Grading comment
thanks

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
left main trunk


Explanation:
Circulation 2001 Oct 2;104(14):1609-14

Long-term clinical outcomes after unprotected left main trunk percutaneous revascularization in 279 patients.

Tan WA, Tamai H, Park SJ, Plokker HW, Nobuyoshi M, Suzuki T, Colombo A, Macaya C, Holmes DR Jr, Cohen DJ, Whitlow PL, Ellis SG; ULTIMA Investigators.

Buon lavoro
Elena



    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...
xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1645