International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

pregresse fratture

English translation: past fractures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pregresse fratture
English translation:past fractures
Entered by: Grace Anderson

17:17 Mar 20, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / questionario preliminare all'esecuzione esame risonanza magnetica
Italian term or phrase: pregresse fratture
e portatore di protesi metalliche (per pregresse fratture, interventi correttivi articolari, viti, chiodi, fili, etc.)
Manuela
past fractures
Explanation:
could it be this simple? bye
Selected response from:

laurab
Mexico
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3past fractures
laurab
4pre-existing fractures
luskie


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
past fractures


Explanation:
could it be this simple? bye

laurab
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anthony Green: or "previous" or "existing" fractures
2 mins

agree  Gail: I would use previous
10 mins

agree  Maria Elena Tondi
1 day1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-existing fractures


Explanation:
sarebbe esiti (consequences of) pre-existing fractures

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1355