KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

Medline in rete

English translation: Medline on line


04:51 Apr 3, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: Medline in rete
corso di introduzione all'utilizzo di Medline in rete
Manuela
English translation:Medline on line
Explanation:
There are a lot of links with these terms. Good luck!

Western Health - WHF Library [Internet Links - Medline] - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Duke University Medline on-line tutorial http://www.mc.duke.edu/mclibrary/respub/guides/ovidtut/index... ...
www.wh.org.au/Education/WHFLibrary/links/ - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

I nostri Links - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... MEDLINE ON LINE. SBN A LA SAPIENZA (Italian National Library
Archive). THE WORLD-WIDE WEB VIRTUAL LIBRARY BIOSCIENCES. ...
www.anatomia.med.uniroma1.it/linksit.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Banche dati
... L'abbonamento annuale alla versione Core su Cd-rom ha un prezzo
che si aggira intorno ai due milioni di lire. Medline On-line ...
www.sifo.it/doc_scie/sifobd.htm - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Medline on the InternetxxxElena Sgarbo
4 +1Medline on line
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Medline on the Internet


Explanation:
Also known as PubMed or Ovid. It contains the library of medical articles published over the past 20-25 years.

Buon lavoro
Elena


    Reference: http://sunlibrary.is.rpslmc.edu/ovidweb/ovidweb.cgi
xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Elena Tondi
3 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Medline on line


Explanation:
There are a lot of links with these terms. Good luck!

Western Health - WHF Library [Internet Links - Medline] - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Duke University Medline on-line tutorial http://www.mc.duke.edu/mclibrary/respub/guides/ovidtut/index... ...
www.wh.org.au/Education/WHFLibrary/links/ - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

I nostri Links - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... MEDLINE ON LINE. SBN A LA SAPIENZA (Italian National Library
Archive). THE WORLD-WIDE WEB VIRTUAL LIBRARY BIOSCIENCES. ...
www.anatomia.med.uniroma1.it/linksit.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Banche dati
... L'abbonamento annuale alla versione Core su Cd-rom ha un prezzo
che si aggira intorno ai due milioni di lire. Medline On-line ...
www.sifo.it/doc_scie/sifobd.htm - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares


Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxflorawatson
16 mins