KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

plasminogeno

English translation: plasminogen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:plasminogeno
English translation:plasminogen
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

13:30 May 31, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: plasminogeno
Sono risultati nella norma gli studi dei fattori della coagulazione (fibrinogeno, dimero di fibrino, lupus like anticoagulans, proteina C, resistenza alla proteina C attivata, plasminogeno.)
Cinzia Di Giantomasso
plasminogen
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Thank you so very much for your quick answers. I really appreciate it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plasminogen
Fernando Muela
4plasminogen
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plasminogen


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Thank you so very much for your quick answers. I really appreciate it.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plasminogen


Explanation:
See below.
Good luck!

Tissue Plasminogen Activator (tPA) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Tissue Plasminogen Activator (tPA) AHA/ASA Recommendation. We strongly urge people
to seek medical attention as soon as possible if they believe they're having ...
www.americanheart.org/presenter.jhtml?identifier=4751 - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

Plasminogen antibodies from Research Diagnostics Inc - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Monoclonal mouse anti-human plasminogen CAT#: RDI-TRK4P11-4D2, or RDI-TRK4P11-9E7,
or. ... Detection of plasminogen in ELISA and histochemistry. ...
www.researchd.com/miscabs/trk4p11.htm - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

1995 - Tissue plasminogen activator improved clinical outcome ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Tissue plasminogen activator improved clinical outcome after acute ischemic stroke
ACP Journal Club. ... Tissue plasminogen activator for acute ischemic stroke. ...
www.acponline.org/journals/acpjc/mayjun96/plasmino.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares


Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 84