KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

vasculite

English translation: vasculitis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vasculite
English translation:vasculitis
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

13:31 May 31, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: vasculite
Medical diagnosis for visual impairment: Ritengo che il sig. xxx sia affetto da vasculite.
Cinzia Di Giantomasso
vasculitis
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 13:44:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"This site includes details on research, definitions, ANCA serology, histopathology and guidelines to the management of the ANCA-associated vasculitides (Wegener\'s granulomatosis, Microscopic polyangiitis and Churg Strauss Syndrome) performed by or in collaboration with the European Vasculitis Study Group (EUVAS).\"

http://www.vasculitis.org/
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Thanks so much Massimo for your quick answers. I appreciate it very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4vasculitis
Massimo Gaido
4angiitis
Gian


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vasculitis


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 13:44:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"This site includes details on research, definitions, ANCA serology, histopathology and guidelines to the management of the ANCA-associated vasculitides (Wegener\'s granulomatosis, Microscopic polyangiitis and Churg Strauss Syndrome) performed by or in collaboration with the European Vasculitis Study Group (EUVAS).\"

http://www.vasculitis.org/

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
Thanks so much Massimo for your quick answers. I appreciate it very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
7 hrs

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
9 hrs

agree  luskie
10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
angiitis


Explanation:
Elsevier's Medical Dictionary

or vasculitis

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5386