KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical (general)

precedenza stabilite

English translation: previosly established


10:05 Jul 15, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: precedenza stabilite
L'unico criterio che ha guidato la nostra selezione è stato la garanzia che i disegni rappresentassero in maniera equa tutte le fasce d'età in precedenza stabilite.
norma
English translation:previosly established
Explanation:
(the age classes that the researchers initially planned to test)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 10:32:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops, I meant \"initially selected\" (though of course established is not incorrect)
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1previosly established
luskie
4as set forth previouslyKimmy
4established in the past
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
established in the past


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
previosly established


Explanation:
(the age classes that the researchers initially planned to test)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 10:32:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops, I meant \"initially selected\" (though of course established is not incorrect)

luskie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
6 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as set forth previously


Explanation:
Another option

Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish