esenzione degli accertamenti previsti

English translation: exemption from the prescribed controls

Italian term or phrase:esenzione degli accertamenti previsti
English translation:exemption from the prescribed controls
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

14:41 Jan 27, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: esenzione degli accertamenti previsti
esenzione degli accertamenti previsti prt i medicinali di nuova istutuzione
fmatteoda
Spain
exemption from the prescribed controls
Explanation:
i.e. the tests/controls usually required are not applicable in this case.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 14:53:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

accertamenti could also be CHECKS
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2exemption from the prescribed controls
Sarah Ponting
4 +1exempt from previously requiered follow-ups
Angelo66


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exemption from the prescribed controls


Explanation:
i.e. the tests/controls usually required are not applicable in this case.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 14:53:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

accertamenti could also be CHECKS

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1626
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
15 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Daniela Falessi
19 mins
  -> grazie, Daniela

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exempt from previously requiered follow-ups


Explanation:
Pretty sure it's what you are looking for

Angelo66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
13 mins