KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

non che abbia al riguardo dato la propria disponibilità

English translation: NON refers to the previous phrase


16:27 Jan 27, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: non che abbia al riguardo dato la propria disponibilità
I really do not understand the end of this sentence!

Lo studio clinico verra' effettuato presso il dip. di ematologia diretta dal Prof. X sotto la responsabilita' scientifica del medesimo che potra' essere aiutato dal personale medico strutturato e non che abbia al riguardo dato la propria disponibilità.
fmatteoda
Spain
English translation:NON refers to the previous phrase
Explanation:
personale medico strutturato e non (strutturato)

provided that they are available for the study

Hope this helps
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
Of course! It seems so obvious now!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2NON refers to the previous phrase
Domenica Grangiotti
4-hirselina
4vs
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
NON refers to the previous phrase


Explanation:
personale medico strutturato e non (strutturato)

provided that they are available for the study

Hope this helps

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 297
Grading comment
Of course! It seems so obvious now!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
4 mins

agree  diego asensio
27 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vs


Explanation:
penso intenda dire "e che non sia esso stesso (il personale medico" coinvolto nello studio medico...

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-


Explanation:
As I see it, help will be provided by the people("personale medico", two categories: strutturato e non)who have declared that they are willing (dato la propria disponibilità)to provide assistance ("al riguardo)

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 371