KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

veglia

English translation: waking


16:07 Dec 1, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: veglia
in the following term:
"tracciato di veglia"

domain: EGM term
Mark Hutchings
English translation:waking
Explanation:
waking recording

recording during waking state
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3waking
Gilberto Lacchia
4wakefulnessGiovanna Cerruti
2vigil
Guetta


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vigil


Explanation:
vigil

Guetta
France
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
waking


Explanation:
waking recording

recording during waking state


    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...
Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1841
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grace Anderson
16 mins

agree  Laurel Porter: makes more sense - can s.o. tell me what "EGM" stands for, please?
2 hrs

agree  Cristina Giannetti
16 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wakefulness


Explanation:
ciao

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 191