KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

assistenza domiciliare integrata

English translation: integral medical home care [services]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:assistenza domiciliare integrata
English translation:integral medical home care [services]
Entered by: xxxElena Sgarbo

12:57 Dec 3, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: assistenza domiciliare integrata
offrire un insieme di prestazioni mediche infermieristiche e socio assistenziali a persone per soddisfare bisogni complessi di salute.
kitten
integral medical home care [services]
Explanation:
Buon lavoro Kitten

Elena


[PPT] Introduction to Medical Home Care
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - Versión en HTML
Module 1-1. Introduction to Medical Home Care. ... To introduce the concept of **medical
home care** for children with special needs (CSHCN) and their families. ...


HomeCare - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... **Medical and Non-Medical Home Care Services**. Douglas Gardens Home Care is committed to providing the highest quality of both medical ...

www.douglasgardens.com/HomeCare.htm


PHP.com: Home - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... What are the components of **Medical Home Care**? Accessible; Family centered; Comprehensive; Continuous; Coordinated; Compassionate; Culturally competent ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 13:19:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oral presentations on treatment access - Tuesday 30 June -

... Ctr. for AIDS Prev. Studies San Francisco CA, USA. [260.txt] Support for patients with HIV/AIDS by training their families in **integral home care** (Mexico)

www.hivnet.ch:8000/topics/treatment-access/view?143 -


Welcome to Americlean
Professional **Integral Home Care** Solutions | Programs | Group Services > Bronze Programs. Professional Integral Home Care Solutions ...

www.americleanservices.com/programs/bronze.html
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5integral medical home care [services]xxxElena Sgarbo
4integrated home care (services)hirselina


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrated home care (services)


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 371

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
integral medical home care [services]


Explanation:
Buon lavoro Kitten

Elena


[PPT] Introduction to Medical Home Care
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - Versión en HTML
Module 1-1. Introduction to Medical Home Care. ... To introduce the concept of **medical
home care** for children with special needs (CSHCN) and their families. ...


HomeCare - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... **Medical and Non-Medical Home Care Services**. Douglas Gardens Home Care is committed to providing the highest quality of both medical ...

www.douglasgardens.com/HomeCare.htm


PHP.com: Home - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... What are the components of **Medical Home Care**? Accessible; Family centered; Comprehensive; Continuous; Coordinated; Compassionate; Culturally competent ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 13:19:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oral presentations on treatment access - Tuesday 30 June -

... Ctr. for AIDS Prev. Studies San Francisco CA, USA. [260.txt] Support for patients with HIV/AIDS by training their families in **integral home care** (Mexico)

www.hivnet.ch:8000/topics/treatment-access/view?143 -


Welcome to Americlean
Professional **Integral Home Care** Solutions | Programs | Group Services > Bronze Programs. Professional Integral Home Care Solutions ...

www.americleanservices.com/programs/bronze.html


    www.medicalhomela.org/Powerpoint%20files/ Module%201%20Intro%20to%20MH.ppt
    Reference: http://www.php.com/dopage/medicalhomes
xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1645