KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

posti letto

English translation: Bed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Posto letto
English translation:Bed
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

14:41 Dec 5, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: posti letto
posti letto in ospedale. L'utilizzo dei posti letto è inappropriato
kitten
beds
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-05 14:45:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

that\'s it, no doubt about it
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4beds
Sabrina Eskelson
5beds - spaces - capacityVittorio Felaco
4Bedsirigabri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
beds


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-05 14:45:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

that\'s it, no doubt about it

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grace Anderson
2 mins

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
17 mins

agree  triskele
28 mins

agree  Anthony Green
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
beds - spaces - capacity


Explanation:
Uno di questi potrebbe servire al tuo fabbisogno!

Vittorio Felaco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 472

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beds


Explanation:
It could be beds availables in a place like hotel or hospital

irigabri
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian