KudoZ home » Italian to English » Medical

Direttore Sanitario Aziendale

English translation: Corporate Health Manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Direttore Sanitario Aziendale
English translation:Corporate Health Manager
Entered by: Dawn Montague

02:56 Dec 11, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Italian term or phrase: Direttore Sanitario Aziendale
Trying to figure out how to translate this title -- it's "aziendale" that is giving me the problem. The context is a document regarding a clinical trial in a hospital clinic.
Dawn Montague
Corporate Health Manager
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-11 03:04:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please find these references:

Michelin North America. Corporate Health Services Manager. Job Location:
Greenville, SC Introduction and Philosophy: Just as a tire ...
www.nationjob.com/showjob.cgi/mina371.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Eberline Services Announces New Corporate Health and Safety ...
... NM––March 7, 2002—Eberline Services is pleased to announce the promotion
of Mr. Alexander Feldman, CIH, CHP to Corporate Health and Safety Manager. ...
www.becorp.com/WebPage/WebData.nsf/0/ 5f5cb2cb5d19186f87256b8f00588664?OpenDocument - 3k -


I hope it helps :-)
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Corporate Health ManagerJH Trads
4the company's Medical Director
David Russi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Corporate Health Manager


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-11 03:04:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please find these references:

Michelin North America. Corporate Health Services Manager. Job Location:
Greenville, SC Introduction and Philosophy: Just as a tire ...
www.nationjob.com/showjob.cgi/mina371.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Eberline Services Announces New Corporate Health and Safety ...
... NM––March 7, 2002—Eberline Services is pleased to announce the promotion
of Mr. Alexander Feldman, CIH, CHP to Corporate Health and Safety Manager. ...
www.becorp.com/WebPage/WebData.nsf/0/ 5f5cb2cb5d19186f87256b8f00588664?OpenDocument - 3k -


I hope it helps :-)

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286
Grading comment
Thanks !

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the company's Medical Director


Explanation:
Also Company Medical Director


Lexington International Names Medical Director, Dr. Martin G. ...
... Raton-based Lexington International announces the appointment of Martin G. Unger,
MD, FRCSC, ABCS, ABHRS of Toronto, Canada as the company's Medical Director. ...
www.lasercomb.net/MedicalDirector.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] SAMPLE COLLABORATIVE AGREEMENT USE AT YOUR OWN DESCRETION INSERT ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Collaborative Agreement This document shall serve as a collaborative agreement Insert
Company Name and the company's medical director / emergency health care ...
www.midstateems.org/assets/pad/ Collaborative_Agreement.pdf - Similar pages

[DOC] INSERT COMPANY NAME HERE
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 - View as HTML
... This document shall serve as a collaborative agreement Insert Company Name
and the company's medical director / emergency health care provider. ...
www.midstateems.org/assets/pad/ Collaborative_Agreement.doc - Similar pages

iKidney - Defining the Role of the Medical Director in the ...
... These could include clinical conferences, ESRD Network meetings, company medical
director meetings, meetings with dialysis vendors, or any continuing medical ...
www.ikidney.com/.../Community/Pro2Pro/Administrators/ DefiningtheRoleoftheMedicalDirectorintheDialysisUnit.htm - 58k - Cached - Similar pages

Surgery Door, Britain's Leading Online Health Service - About Us
... TOP>. THE MANAGEMENT TEAM. The company's Medical Director is Dr Rohit
Sethi, BMedSci BM BS MRCGP DA practising GP and hospital anaesthetist. ...
www.surgerydoor.co.uk/level1/about.shtml - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

Private Health News
... for a large multi-specialty group practice in Cincinnati, Medical Director and Vice
President for the Prudential Insurance Company, Medical Director for the ...
www.privatehealthnews.com/html/leadership.asp - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

Living with Inflammatory Bowel Disease - Applying for Insurance
... questionnaire, as a physician you are in an excellent position to help your IBD patient(s)
by forwarding to the insurance company's medical director a detailed ...
www.ccfc.ca/en/info/brochures/insurance.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

HairSite - Press Release, Lexington International Appoints Dr. ...
... Florida based Lexington International announces the appointment of Martin G. Unger,
MD, FRCSC, ABCS, ABHRS of Toronto, Canada as the company's Medical Director ...
hairsite2.com/library/article186.htm - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

Public Relations Releases - Various Coronado Signs Deal with Dr. ...
... After years of ongoing studies by the Company's Medical Director and shareholder,
Dr. John T. LiVecchi, MD, FACS, who is also a Professor of Ophthalmology, and ...
www.coronadoindustries.com/press/071697pr.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

medical air transportation National Flight Paramedics medical ...
Air Ambulance Customers. We will transfer your patient with utmost
care. Recognizing the significant cost of medical transportation ...
americanairambulance.com/ Emergency-Air-Charter-services.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1919

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anita M. A. Mazzoli: I'm not sure about company; here aziendale refers to "Azienda Sanitaria Locale", not a company
23 hrs